politique de confidentialité

Data controller

This notice is provided in accordance with Article 13 of EU Regulation 2016/679 for the protection of personal data and Article 19 of the Swiss Federal Data Protection Act of September 25, 2020.

The Data Controller is:

Mehico sarl

61 rte de Verbier Station - Verbier 1936 - Switzerland

infomehico@gmail.com

Vat ID: CH197407179

Nature of data provisions

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire certain personal data during their normal operation, the transmission of which is inherent in the use of Internet communication protocols.


This category of data includes, by way of example but not exhaustively, IP addresses or domain names of computers and terminals used by users, the URI/URL addresses (Uniform Resource Identifier/Locator) of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used in submitting the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.), and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user’s IT environment.


These data, necessary for the use of web services, are also processed for the purpose of:


– obtaining statistical information on the use of services (most visited pages, number of visitors per time or day, geographical areas of origin, etc.);


– checking the proper functioning of the services offered.


Navigation data does not persist for more than the time strictly necessary and is deleted immediately after its aggregation (except when necessary for the detection of crimes by the judicial authorities).

Purpose of processing and legal basis

Personal data is processed for the following purposes:


A- The personal data provided by users may be used for us to contact you following a request made in the contact form;


B- Compliance with obligations provided for by law, regulations, or EU legislation;


Regarding purposes sub a) and b), please note that the processing and communication of your personal data by the Data Controller do not require your consent as it is necessary for the execution of obligations arising from the contract itself and/or for the performance of services requested by you prior to the conclusion of the contract, as well as to comply with legal obligations.

Data processing methods

The collected data will be processed using computer tools.


Appropriate security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or inappropriate use and unauthorized access.

Who processes your data?

Personal data processing takes place at the aforementioned location and is carried out by authorized personnel.

Data transfers

Data will only be transferred within the EU.

Some applications like Google Analytics and reCaptcha may undergo extra-EU transfers.


Under the Swiss Federal Data Protection Act of September 25, 2020, data will be transferred only to those states approved by the Swiss Federal Council, which can be found on this website. The inclusion of the third country in the mentioned list allows the free transfer of personal data to that state by both private entities and federal bodies.

Data conservation period

As provided by the resolution of 10 June 2021 “Guidelines on cookies and other tracking tools”, the user of the site is free to authorize or not authorize profiling cookies according to their free choice and will. In some cases, such as the Google reCaptcha cookie, blocking such profiling cookie prevents being able to send the request via data acquisition forms. If necessary, it will be possible to re-enable the cookie from privacy preferences, or possibly if you decide to keep the cookie block, send such a request via email.


Apart from what specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data reported in the request forms present on the sites or otherwise indicated in contacts with the structures to request the sending of the newsletter, of informative material or other communications.


Their failure to provide may result in the impossibility of obtaining what is requested.

Data subject rights pursuant to art. 15 eu 2016/679 and ART. 25 Swiss data protection act

As provided by the resolution of 10 June 2021 “Guidelines on cookies and other tracking tools”, the user of the site is free to authorize or not authorize profiling cookies according to their free choice and will. In some cases, such as the Google reCaptcha cookie, blocking such profiling cookie prevents being able to send the request via data acquisition forms. If necessary, it will be possible to re-enable the cookie from privacy preferences, or possibly if you decide to keep the cookie block, send such a request via email.


Apart from what specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data reported in the request forms present on the sites or otherwise indicated in contacts with the structures to request the sending of the newsletter, of informative material or other communications.


Their failure to provide may result in the impossibility of obtaining what is requested.

Right to complain

Data subjects who believe that the processing of personal data referred to them carried out through this site occurs in violation of what is provided by the Regulation have the right to lodge a complaint with the Guarantor, as provided for by Article 77 of the same Regulation, or to take action in the appropriate judicial venues (Article 79 of the Regulation).

As stipulated by the LPD, the IFPDT initiates an official or reported investigation against a federal body or a private individual if there is sufficient evidence that a data processing operation may violate data protection regulations. Here is the link.

CONTACTEZ-NOUS MAINTENANT POUR RÉSERVER UNE TABLE

+41 27 771 33 44

fr_FR